• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • imdb

© Keith Wallis 2020

Theatre & Opera

Almeida Theatre: Vassa, Tinuke Craig, 2019

Lichfield Garrick: The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe, Jonny McLean, 2019

Illyria Theatre: Ali Baba & The Forty Thieves (Tour), Oliver Gray, 2019

 

 

Arcola Theatre: Penelopiad, Gael Le Cornec, 2019

 

Tobacco Factory Theatre: Beautiful Thing, Mike Tweddle, 2018

Rifco Theatre Company: Dishoom! Pravesh Kumar, 2018

Mesh Theatre Company: Journey's End, Sally Woodcock, 2018

Tete-a-Tete: Toscatastrophe, Bill Bankes-Jones, 2018

Royal College of Music/Tete-a-Tete: The Fermi Paradox, Bill Bankes-Jones,

2018

Italia Conti: A funny thing happened on the way to the forum, Richard Mulholland, 2018

Jack Studio Theatre: Kes, Kate Bannister, 2018

Italia Conti: Cabaret, Richard Mulholland, 2018

 

 

Vital Signs: The Golden F***ing Years, Clare Prenton, 2018

 

Clifftown Theatre: Boudica, Shane Dempsey, 2018

Eastern Angles: Guest House, Tony Casement, 2018

Jack Studio Theatre: The Wolves of Willoughby Chase, Kate Bannister, 2018

 

Pleasance Theatre: Jump Out of Skin, Tony Casement, 2017

 

 

Chipping Norton Theatre: Sherlock Holmes & The Crimson Cobbles,

Kirstie Davis, 2017

 

Garsington Opera (workshops): Deborah Cohen, 2017

 

 

Theatre Royal Plymouth: The Here and This and Now, Simon Stokes, 2017

 

 

Park Theatre: The Albatross 3rd & Main, Simon David Eden, 2017

 

 

English National Opera: Tosca - Know The Show (Workshops), Katherine Wilde, 2016

 

 

Royal College of Music & Tête-à-Tête: Crime & Punishment, Bill Bankes-Jones, 2016

 

 

Dilated Theatre: Orphans (Southwark Playhouse), Paul Tomlinson, 2016

 

 

Original Theatre: Shadowlands (UK Tour), Alastair Whatley, 2016

 

 

Rhodes Arts Complex: Cinderella, Phoenix Theatre Arts, Phil Dale, 2016

 

 

Studio Theatre (Salisbury): Female Transport, Tim Greathead, 2016

 

 

V & A Museum (Tapestry Room): Julius Caesar, Louis Latham, 2016

 

 

Bootcamp Theatre: The White Crow, Stefan Antoniuk, 2016

 

 

Theatre Royal Plymouth: The Whipping Man, Tom Attenborough, 2015

 

 

Trinity Theatre (Tunbridge Wells): Oliver, John Martin, 2015

 

 

Live Theatre (Newcastle): What Falls Apart, Max Roberts, 2015

 

 

Merlin Theatre (Frome): West Side Story, Claudia Pepler, 2015

 

 

Middle Ground Theatre: The Business Of Murder (UK Tour),

Michael Lunney, 2015

 

 

Bridewell Theatre: Promises, Big Picnic Productions, 2015

 

 

Underground Theatre (Eastbourne): Bootcamp Theatre - Dial M For Murder,

Steve Scott, 2015

 

 

English Touring Theatre: Arcadia, Blanche McIntyre, 2015

 

 

Northern Lines: The Rising Of The Moon (site-specific), Javaad Alipoor, 2015

 

 

Bear Trap Theatre: Enduring Song (Southwark Playhouse), Jesse Briton,

2014

 

 

Theatre 503: Cinderella & The Beanstalk (Sleeping Trees Theatre),

Tom Attenborough, 2014

 

 

Abbey Theatre (Nuneaton): Robinson Crusoe, PR Productions, 2014

 

 

Rhodes Arts Complex: West Side Story, Phoenix Theatre Arts, Phil Dale,

2014

 

 

Bloomsbury Theatre: Henry IV (parts I & II), UCL Drama, 2014

 

 

Trinity Laban Conservatoire: A Slice of Saturday Night, 2014

 

 

Crescent Theatre (Birmingham): Crazy For You, 2014

 

 

Royal & Derngate Theatre: His Dark Materials, Natalie Diddams, 2013

 

 

Bloomsbury Theatre: Romeo & Juliet, UCL Drama, 2013

 

 

Watford Palace Theatre/Daydreamer Company: Warrior’s Code,

Mahlon Prince, 2013

 

 

Trinity Laban Conservatoire, Company, Helen Evans, 2013

 

 

Hen & Chickens Theatre: A Woman of No Importance, Paradigm Theatre,

Cat Robey, 2013

 

 

Bloomsbury Theatre: Gut Girls, UCL Drama, 2013

 

 

Jordan Productions: Robin Hood (Gordon Craig Theatre), Chris Jordan, 2012

 

 

Royal & Derngate Theatre: Carmen, Holly McBride, 2012

 

 

Royal & Derngate Theatre: The Love of The Nightingale, Natalie Diddams,

2012

 

 

Trinity Theatre (Tunbridge Wells): Peter Pan, John Martin, 2012

 

 

Underground Theatre (Eastbourne): Our Country's Good, Bootcamp Theatre, 

Steve Scott, 2012

 

 

Mouth to Mouth Theatre: Henry V (Eye Castle), James Holloway, 2010

 

 

Pentameters Theatre: The Duchess of Padua, Rafe Beckley, 2010

 

Merlin Theatre (Frome): Peter Pan, Claudia Berry, 2010

 

 

Spontaneous Productions: The Three Musketeers, The Dolphin

(Sydenham), 2010

Runnymede Theatre: Tom Jones, 2010

Sabotage Theatre: Ravens, Zoe Hinks, 2009


 

Lion & Unicorn Theatre & Giant Olive: Kitty & Damnation, Rafe Beckley,

2009

 

Underground Theatre (Eastbourne) Bootcamp Theatre - A Few Good Men, Freya Wynn-Jones, 2009

 

 

Phoenix Theatre (Harlow): Peter Pan, Phil Dale, 2009

 

 

Bishop's Stortford College: Peter Pan, Richard Norman, 2009
 

 

Finborough Theatre & Brawl Theatre Company: Sons of York,

Kate Wasserberg, 2008

 

Sabotage Theatre: What All The Rabbits Are Doing, Zoe Hinks, 2008